
Café Bohème Playa Del Rey
8428 Pershing Dr, Playa del Rey, CA
Featured Items
Menu
Breakfast
No modifications. We pride ourselves on the dishes we've created. Hope you enjoy. Bon appétit!

Sirloin Steak & Egg
Steak, eggs, mixed greens$24.00
Scambled Eggs Avocado, Mixed greens
served with toast$16.00
Zucchini & Goat Cheese Omelette
Egg omelette, goat cheese, zucchini, shallot, spinach, toast$18.00Omelette Parisienne
$17.00
Crêpito
Our French version of a breakfast burrito! Egg, cheese, avocado and your choice of ham or bacon wrapped in a savory crepe$19.00
Classic Breakfast Sandwich
Baguette, scrambled eggs, cheese, greens, lemon aioli$17.00
Open Face Egg Croissant
open faced croissant with Emmental, avocado, egg, bacon$18.00
Quiche
Egg, Pancetta, Emmental, shallots served with mixed greens$18.00Spinach Quiche
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Avocado & beet hummus Toast
beet hummus, avocado, cucumber, Feta crumble, dill, sesame seeds$17.00
Belgian Waffles
Waffles served with berries and whipped cream$16.00
Açai Bowl
Banana, strawberry, granola, coconut, honey$12.00Bagel cream cheese
$6.00Steak & Potato Omelette
$19.00
Crèpes
No modifications. We pride ourselves on the dishes we've created. Hope you enjoy. Bon appétit!

Ham and Egg Galette
Emmental, ham, egg$17.00
Goat Cheese Galette
Ham, Emmental, goat cheese, honey, walnuts, mixed greens$18.00
Classic Butter Sugar
butter, sugar$10.00
Strawberry Banana Nutella Crepe
Strawberry banana and Nutella$14.00
Strawberry & Cream Crepe
Fresh strawberries, vanilla mascarpone, strawberry coulis, powdered sugar$14.00
Lemon Crepe
Nutella Crêpe$11.00
Nutella Crepe
$12.00
Sandwiches / Soups / Salad

Chicken Pesto Sandwich
Roasted chicken, basil pesto, fresh mozzarella & greens$18.00
Turkey & Avocado
Roasted turkey, avocado, greens & lemon aioli$18.00
Roasted Veggie & Goat Cheese
Seasonal roasted vegetables, goat cheese, greens & olive oil$17.00
Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, greens, pesto drizzle$17.00
Soup + Half Sandwich Combo
Soup of the day paired with a half sandwich of your choice — the perfect light lunch.$18.00
Sweet Cilantro Lime Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken with honey-lime cilantro glaze, pickled cucumber & cabbage, house aioli, served on toasted ciabatta.$18.00
Onion Soup
White beef stock, onion, crostini, Emmental$14.00House Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, onions, avocado$12.00
Bowls

Lemon Herb Chicken Bowl
chicken, farro, roasted seasonal vegetables, mixed greens, lemon vinaigrette.$18.00
Salmon Grain Bowl
Smoked salmon, quinoa, mixed greens, cucumber, tomatoes, pickled red onion, lemon, dill yogurt sauce$19.00
Roasted Veggie & Burrata Bowl
Roasted seasonal vegetables, mixed greens. grains of your choice, burrata, basil, lemon vinaigrette.$18.00
Weekend Brunch Specials

Spinach & Feta, Sweet Potato,
Sweet potatoes with sautéed spinach and onions, feta crumble, fried eggOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Smoked Salmon Benedict
Toasted ciabatta, smoked salmon, poached eggs, hollandaise sauceOUT OF STOCK$19.00
Lemon Cloud Pancakes
Swirl of lemon mascarpone, berries, powdered sugarOUT OF STOCK$18.00
Brioche French Toast
whipped mascarpone, seasonal fruit, powdered sugar, maple syrup.OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Le Burger
Certified Beef Angus, Greens, Cherry Tomato, choice of Mayo, Ketchup or cocktail sauce served with FriesOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Pastries

Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Pain au Chocolat
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Hazelnut Croissant
$4.95
Almond Croissant
$4.95
Chocolate Chip Cookie.
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Red Velvet Cookie.
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Oatmeal Cookie.
OUT OF STOCK$1.50
Banana bread
$5.50
Beignet à la Crème
Mini donut filled with cream$1.75Moelleux
$3.00
Lemon Bar
$3.00
Assortment of Macarons
Assortment of macarons. Total of 6.$9.75Creme cheese bagel + Coffee
$10.00FREE Cookie
OUT OF STOCK
Drinks
Coffee Specials
Coffee
Size Upgrade

Latte
$4.50
Iced Latte
$5.00
House Drip
$3.50
Cafe au lait
$4.50
Americano
$5.00
Iced Americano
$5.00Cortado
$5.00
Macchiato
$5.50
Espresso Single
$4.50
Espresso Double
$5.00
Espresso Triple
$5.50
Cappuccino 8oz
$6.00
Cold Brew
$5.00
Cold brew vanilla latte
$5.50
Mocha
$5.75
Iced Mocha
$6.25
Hazelnut Mocha
$6.50
Iced Hazelnut Mocha
$6.50Honey Almond Latte
$6.50
Iced Honey Almond Latte
$6.50
Chai Latte
$5.50
Iced Chai Latte
$5.65
Matcha Latte
$6.50
Iced Matcha Latte
$6.50Crème Brûlée Cappuccino
$6.50Iced Crème Brûlée Cappuccino
$6.50Raspberry White Chocolate Latte
$6.50Iced Raspberry White Chocolate Latte
$6.50
Hot Chocolate
$5.00
Iced Tea
$4.50
Hot Tea
$4.50
Milk 12oz
$4.00Pup cup
$2.00Water
Smoothies
Cold PressJuices

Macchiato
$5.50
Customize your item
Coffee Mods
Select up to 3
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1















